Brands EcoFlow

Portable power station

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic

A 1,024 Wh LiFePO4 power station with 1,800 W of AC output and a full wall recharge in about an hour. It takes up to 500 W of solar, and its UPS switches to battery in 10 ms if the power cuts out.

Battery capacity
1,024 Wh
Running watts
1,800 W
Weight
26.7 lb
Best for
Keeping a desk setup, router and lights running through outages without a reboot, plus camping and van trips.
Not for
Loads over 1,800 W or 240V appliances. EcoFlow doesn't publish a surge rating for this model, so check start-up watts before relying on it for motors.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts1,800 W
Battery
Battery capacity1,024 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Fastest wall recharge1 h
Max solar input500 W
Recharge fromAC, solar, car, generator
Outlets
OutletsAC 120V (1800W total), 1x USB-C 100W, 1x USB-C 30W, USB-A 18W
Build
Weight26.7 lb
Length11.14 in
Width7.87 in
Height15.67 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty3 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: us.ecoflow.com.