Brands Anker SOLIX

Portable power station

Anker SOLIX C1000X

A portable power station with a 1,056 Wh battery and 1,800 W of AC output. It takes up to 600 W of solar and weighs 28.44 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
1,056 Wh
Running watts
1,800 W
Weight
28.44 lb
Best for
Camping, overnight CPAP use and short outages for a fridge, lights and electronics.
Not for
Running central air, well pumps or 240V appliances.

Paid link: we may earn a commission if you buy through it, at no extra cost to you.

Specifications

Power
Running watts1,800 W
Battery
Battery capacity1,056 Wh
Max solar input600 W
Build
Weight28.44 lb

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: ankersolix.com.