Brands Anker SOLIX

Portable power station

Anker SOLIX F1500

A portable power station with a 1,536 Wh LiFePO4 battery and 1,800 W of AC output (2,520 W surge). It takes up to 600 W of solar and weighs 42.1 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
1,536 Wh
Running watts
1,800 W
Weight
42.1 lb
Best for
Longer outages for a fridge and home essentials, and off-grid cabins, especially paired with solar.
Not for
Running central air, well pumps or 240V appliances.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts1,800 W
Starting / surge watts2,520 W
Battery
Battery capacity1,536 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Max solar input600 W
Recharge fromAC, solar, car
Outlets
Outlets6× 120V AC, Car outlet 1× 120W
Build
Weight42.1 lb
Length18.2 in
Width11.3 in
Height9.3 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty5 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: ankersolix.com.