Brands Bluetti

Portable power station

Bluetti AC180P

A portable power station with a 1,440 Wh LiFePO4 battery and 1,800 W of AC output (2,700 W surge). It takes up to 500 W of solar and weighs 35.27 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
1,440 Wh
Running watts
1,800 W
Weight
35.27 lb
Best for
Camping, overnight CPAP use and short outages for a fridge, lights and electronics.
Not for
Running central air, well pumps or 240V appliances.

Paid link: we may earn a commission if you buy through it, at no extra cost to you.

Specifications

Power
Running watts1,800 W
Starting / surge watts2,700 W
Battery
Battery capacity1,440 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Max solar input500 W
Recharge fromsolar
Build
Weight35.27 lb
Length13.39 in
Width9.72 in
Height12.48 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty5 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: bluettipower.com.