Brands Anker SOLIX

Portable power station

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

The second-generation C1000: 1,024 Wh of capacity, 2,000 W of AC output and a 140 W USB-C port. It weighs 24.9 lb and recharges fully in 49 minutes with UltraFast charging switched on in the Anker app.

Battery capacity
1,024 Wh
Running watts
2,000 W
Weight
24.9 lb
Best for
Frequent trips and quick top-ups before a storm, thanks to the 49-minute recharge.
Not for
Adding batteries later: the Gen 2 can't be expanded, though the original C1000 can.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts2,000 W
Battery
Battery capacity1,024 Wh
Fastest wall recharge0.82 h
Max solar input600 W
Recharge fromAC, solar
Outlets
OutletsAC 120V (2000W max), 1x car port 120W, USB-A 12W, 1x USB-C 140W
Build
Weight24.9 lb
Length15.12 in
Width8.19 in
Height9.61 in

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: ankersolix.com.