Brands Jackery

Portable power station

Jackery Solar Generator 1000 v2 (200 W panel)

The Explorer 1000 v2 sold as a kit with Jackery's 200 W SolarSaga panel. The power station is the same: 1,070 Wh of LiFePO4 battery, 1,500 W of output (3,000 W surge) and up to 400 W of solar input.

Battery capacity
1,070 Wh
Running watts
1,500 W
Weight
23.8 lb
Best for
Off-grid camping and outages where you want to recharge from the sun from day one.
Not for
Fast solar charging. One 200 W panel refills a 1,070 Wh battery slowly, and the station can take a second panel.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts1,500 W
Starting / surge watts3,000 W
Battery
Battery capacity1,070 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Fastest wall recharge1.58 h
Max solar input400 W
Recharge fromAC, solar, car
Outlets
Outlets3x AC 120V, 1x USB-C 100W, 1x USB-C 30W, 1x USB-A 18W, 1x car port 12V/10A
Build
Weight23.8 lb
Length12.87 in
Width8.82 in
Height9.72 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty3 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: jackery.com (1, 2).