Brands Bluetti

Portable power station

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

A portable power station with a 2,074 Wh battery and 2,600 W of AC output. It takes up to 1,000 W of solar and weighs 53.4 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
2,074 Wh
Running watts
2,600 W
Weight
53.4 lb
Best for
Longer outages for a fridge and home essentials, and off-grid cabins, especially paired with solar.
Not for
Whole-home backup on its own. Long outages need solar or extra batteries.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts2,600 W
Battery
Battery capacity2,074 Wh
Max solar input1,000 W
Build
Weight53.4 lb
Length13.78 in
Width9.84 in
Height12.74 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty5 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: bluettipower.com.