Brands EcoFlow

Portable power station

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max

A portable power station with a 2,048 Wh LiFePO4 battery and 2,400 W of AC output (4,800 W surge). It weighs 44.8 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
2,048 Wh
Running watts
2,400 W
Weight
44.8 lb
Best for
Longer outages for a fridge and home essentials, and off-grid cabins, especially paired with solar.
Not for
Whole-home backup on its own. Long outages need solar or extra batteries.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts2,400 W
Starting / surge watts4,800 W
Battery
Battery capacity2,048 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Recharge fromAC
Build
Weight44.8 lb
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty3 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: us.ecoflow.com.