Brands Bluetti

Portable power station

Bluetti AC200P L

A portable power station with a 2,304 Wh LiFePO4 battery and 2,400 W of AC output (3,600 W surge). It takes up to 1,200 W of solar and weighs 63.5 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
2,304 Wh
Running watts
2,400 W
Weight
63.5 lb
Best for
Longer outages for a fridge and home essentials, and off-grid cabins, especially paired with solar.
Not for
Whole-home backup on its own. Long outages need solar or extra batteries.

Paid link: we may earn a commission if you buy through it, at no extra cost to you.

Specifications

Power
Running watts2,400 W
Starting / surge watts3,600 W
Battery
Battery capacity2,304 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Max solar input1,200 W
Recharge fromsolar, car
Outlets
Outlets12V DC: 1 ×12V/10A (Car outlet, regulated.)
Build
Weight63.5 lb
Length16.5 in
Width11 in
Height14.4 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty5 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: bluettipower.com.