Brands Anker SOLIX

Portable power station

Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus

A portable power station with a 3,840 Wh LiFePO4 battery and 6,000 W of AC output (9,000 W surge). It takes up to 1,600 W of solar and weighs 132.3 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
3,840 Wh
Running watts
6,000 W
Weight
132.3 lb
Best for
Longer outages for a fridge and home essentials, and off-grid cabins, especially paired with solar.
Not for
Whole-home backup on its own. Long outages need solar or extra batteries.

Paid link: we may earn a commission if you buy through it, at no extra cost to you.

Specifications

Power
Running watts6,000 W
Starting / surge watts9,000 W
Battery
Battery capacity3,840 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Max solar input1,600 W
Recharge fromAC, solar, car
Outlets
Outlets6× 120V AC, 1× NEMA 14-50 (120/240V), 1× NEMA L14-30 (120/240V), Car outlet 1× 120W
Build
Weight132.3 lb
Length27.6 in
Width15.3 in
Height15.6 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty5 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: ankersolix.com.