Brands Bluetti

Portable power station

Bluetti Apex 300

A portable power station with a 2,765 Wh LiFePO4 battery and 3,840 W of AC output. It takes up to 1,200 W of solar and weighs 83.78 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
2,765 Wh
Running watts
3,840 W
Weight
83.78 lb
Best for
Longer outages for a fridge and home essentials, and off-grid cabins, especially paired with solar.
Not for
Whole-home backup on its own. Long outages need solar or extra batteries.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts3,840 W
Battery
Battery capacity2,765 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Max solar input1,200 W
Build
Weight83.78 lb
Length20.67 in
Width12.87 in
Height12.6 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty5 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: bluettipower.com.