Brands Anker SOLIX

Portable power station

Anker SOLIX F3000

A portable power station with a 3,072 Wh LiFePO4 battery and 3,600 W of AC output (7,200 W surge). It takes up to 2,400 W of solar and weighs 91.5 lb. No fuel, no fumes, so it can run indoors.

Battery capacity
3,072 Wh
Running watts
3,600 W
Weight
91.5 lb
Best for
Longer outages for a fridge and home essentials, and off-grid cabins, especially paired with solar.
Not for
Whole-home backup on its own. Long outages need solar or extra batteries.

Paid link: we may earn a commission if you buy through it, at no extra cost to you.

Specifications

Power
Running watts3,600 W
Starting / surge watts7,200 W
Battery
Battery capacity3,072 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Max solar input2,400 W
Recharge fromAC, solar, car
Outlets
Outlets4x 1800W Standard AC Socket, 1x 3600W TT-30R, Car outlet 1× 120W
Build
Weight91.5 lb
Length25.6 in
Width11.8 in
Height14.8 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty5 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: ankersolix.com.