Brands Jackery

Portable power station

Jackery Explorer 2000 v2

A 2,042 Wh LiFePO4 power station rated at 2,200 W (4,400 W surge) that weighs 39.5 lb. It recharges from the wall in 1.75 hours, and Jackery rates it at 30 dB in quiet mode and 45 dB at full load, measured from 1 meter.

Battery capacity
2,042 Wh
Running watts
2,200 W
Weight
39.5 lb
Best for
Backing up essentials like a fridge, router, lights and phones during outages, and powering RVs and cabins.
Not for
240V appliances or central air. For outages that last days, plan on solar panels to recharge it.

Paid links: we may earn a commission if you buy through them, at no extra cost to you.

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. How we make money

Specifications

Power
Running watts2,200 W
Starting / surge watts4,400 W
Battery
Battery capacity2,042 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Fastest wall recharge1.75 h
Max solar input400 W
Recharge fromAC, solar, car
Outlets
Outlets3x AC 120V, 1x USB-C 100W, 1x USB-C 30W, 1x USB-A 18W, 1x car port 12V/10A
Build
Noise45 dB(A)
Noise measured at3.3 ft
Weight39.5 lb
Length13.2 in
Width10.4 in
Height11.5 in
Safety & compliance
Standard warranty3 years

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources: jackery.com.